Scrum PSM-I dumps

Scrum PSM-I Exam Dumps

Professional Scrum Master I
612 Reviews

Exam Code PSM-I
Exam Name Professional Scrum Master I
Questions 197 Questions Answers With Explanation
Update Date April 22,2024
Price Was : $81 Today : $45 Was : $99 Today : $55 Was : $117 Today : $65

Genuine Exam Dumps For PSM-I:

Prepare Yourself Expertly for PSM-I Exam:

Our most skilled and experienced professionals are providing updated and accurate study material in PDF form to our customers. The material accumulators make sure that our students successfully secure at least more than 90% marks in the Scrum PSM-I exam. Our team of professionals is always working very keenly to keep the material updated. Hence, they communicate to the students quickly if there is change in the PSM-I dumps file. You and your money both are very valuable for us so we never take it lightly and have made the attempt to provide you the best work in your hands. In fact, there is not a 1% chance to ruin it.

24/7 Friendly Approach:

You can access our agents anytime for your guidance 24/7. Our agent will provide you information you need, you can ask them any questions you have. We are here to provide you with a complete study material file you need to pass your PSM-I exam with remarkable marks.

Recognized Dumps for Scrum PSM-I Exam:

Our experts are working hard to provide our customers with accurate material for their Scrum PSM-I exam. If you want to meet a sweeping success in your exam you must sign up for the complete preparation at Pass4surexams and we will provide you with such genuine material that will help you succeed with distinction. Our provided material is as real as you are studying the real exam questions and answers. Our experts are working hard for our customers. So that they can easily pass their exam in their first attempt without any trouble.

Our team updates the Scrum PSM-I questions answers frequently and if there is a change, we instantly contact our customers and provide them updated study material for the exam preparation.

Scrum PSM-I Real Exam Questions:

We offer our students real exam questions with 100% passing guarantee, so that they can easily pass their Scrum PSM-I exam in the first attempt. Our PSM-I dumps PDF have been carved by the experienced experts exactly on the model of real exam question answers in which you are going to appear to get your certification.


Scrum PSM-I Sample Questions

Question # 1

Who should know the most about the progress toward a business objective or a release?

A. The Project Manager. 
B. The Scrum Master. 
C. The Development Team. 
D. The Product Owner. 



Question # 2

Who should know the most about the progress toward a business objective or a release?

A. The Project Manager. 
B. The Scrum Master. 
C. The Development Team. 
D. The Product Owner. 



Question # 3

The IT manager asks a Development Team for a status report describing the progress throughout the Sprint. The Development Team asks the Scrum Master for advice. The Scrum Master should: (Choose the best answer.)

A. Talk to the IT manager and explain that progress in Scrum comes from inspecting an Increment at the Sprint Review. 
B. Tell the Development Team to figure it out themselves. 
C. Tell the Development Team to fit the report into the Sprint Backlog. 
D. Create and deliver the report to the manager herself.
E. Ask the Product Owner to send the manager the report. 



Question # 4

An organization has decided to adopt Scrum, but management wants to change the terminology to fit with terminology already used. What will likely happen if this is done? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Without a new vocabulary as a reminder of the change, very little change may actually happen.
B. The organization may not understand what has changed within Scrum and the benefits of Scrum may be lost. 
C. Management may feel less anxious. 
D. All answers apply



Question # 5

Who has the final say on the order of the Product Backlog?

A. The Development Team. 
B. The Product Owner. 
C. The Scrum Master.
D. The Stakeholders. 
E. The CEO.



Question # 6

Which three of the following are true about Scrum? (Choose the best three answers.)

A. Scrum implements self-management by replacing Project Managers with Scrum Masters. 
B. Each component of Scrum serves a specific purpose and is essential to Scrum’s success and your usage of Scrum to develop complex products.
C. Scrum is a methodology where you can pick and choose which parts of Scrum you think will work for your environment. 
D. Scrum is a framework for developing and sustaining complex products. 
E. Scrum is based on empiricism and lean thinking.



Question # 7

Why does a Development Team need a Sprint Goal?

A. A Sprint Goal only gives purpose to Sprint 0. 
B. Sprint Goals are not valuable. Everything is known from the Product Backlog. 
C. The Development Team is more focused with a common yet specific goal. 
D. A Sprint Goal ensures that all of the Product Backlog items selected for the Sprint are implemented. Answer: C 



Question # 8

What are two ways that architecture and infrastructure are handled in Scrum? (Choose two.)

A. They are discussed, determined, and documented before the actual feature development Sprints
B. They are implemented along with functional development of the product. 
C. They are added to the Product Backlog and addressed in early Sprints, while always requiring at least some business functionality, no matter how small. 
D. They are built by a separate team through the creation of an architectural runway.



Question # 9

One of the Scrum events is the Daily Scrum. What are two intended outcomes of the Daily Scrum? (Choose two.) 

A. A shared understanding of the most important work to be undertaken next to achieve the best possible progress toward the Sprint goal. 
B. An update of completed tasks and of the remaining work so the Scrum Master can plan the next day. 
C. A status report for the upper management indicating what each individual has done, will be doing, and what is impending him/her
D. An updated Scrum board to make Sprint progress transparent for the stakeholders. 
E. New impediments for the Scrum Master to take care of. 



Question # 10

Which three behaviors demonstrate that a team is self-organizing? (Choose three.) 

A. Stakeholders walking in at the Daily Scrum to check progress and work with the Scrum Master to optimize the functional scope for the Sprint. 
B. The Development Team members are working within the boundaries of their functional description and nicely handing off work from analyst to developer to tester to integration. 
C. The Product Owner doesn’t need to be at Sprint Retrospectives. 
D. The Development Team creating their own sprint backlog, reflecting all work that is part of the definition of “Done”. 
E. The Development Team has all the skills needed to create a releasable Increment. 
F. Development Team members collaboratively selecting their own work during the Sprint
G. The Development Team inviting external people to the Sprint Planning to ask them how to turn a Product Backlog item into an Increment via a complete and detailed Sprint Backlog. 
H. The Scrum Master is no longer needed. 



Question # 11

Which approach is best for Scrum Teams in order to produce valuable Increments? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Each Developer works on the component where they feel that they can contribute
B. Each Scrum Team is accountable for developing functionality from beginning to end. 
C. Each Scrum Team works on an independent set of components. 
D. Each Scrum Member works only as an independent layer of the system. 



Question # 12

A Scrum Master is keeping a list of open impediments, but it is growing and they have been able to resolve only a small portion of the impediments. Which two techniques would be most helpful in this situation? (Choose two.)

A. Discuss the impediments with the Development Team
B. Prioritize the list and work on them in order. 
C. Arrange a triage meeting with all project managers.
D. Add each open impediment to the Product Backlog. 



Question # 13

Which answer best describes the topics covered in Sprint Planning? (Choose the best answer.)

A. What to do and who will do it.
B. How conditions have changed and how the Product Backlog should evolve. 
C. What can be done and how to do it, and why to do it. 
D. What went wrong in the last Sprint and what to do differently this Sprint. 
E. Who is on the team and what team member roles will be. 



Question # 14

Several Sprints into a project, the Product Owner tells the Scrum Master that a key stakeholder just started using the product. The stakeholder is unhappy with the quality of the product. What are two good options for the Scrum Master? (Choose the best two answers.)

A. Wait to bring this up until the Sprint Retrospective
B. Encourage the Product Owner to put quality specifications on the Product Backlog and express the stakeholder’s concern to the Developers. 
C. Bring the concern to the testers to improve how the Product is verified. 
D. Explain to the Product Owner that it is up to the Developers to decide on acceptable quality standards. 
E. Coach the Product Owner on how to talk with the Developers about this concern. 



Question # 15

Which of the following is an example of an Increment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A plan for the overall product release.
B. A mock-up of the product marketing materials. 
C. A design for the product.
D. A product roll-out plan. 
E. A valuable, useful set of products featured.
F. All of the above. 



Question # 16

Which are appropriate topics for discussion in a Sprint Retrospective? (Choose the best three answers.)

A. Arranging the Sprint Backlog for the next Sprint. 
B. The value of work currently represented in the Product Backlog. 
C. Team relations
D. Definition of Done. 
E. How the Scrum Team does its work



Question # 17

When does the next Sprint begin?

A. When the Product Owner is ready. 
B. Immediately after the conclusion of the previous Sprint. 
C. The Monday following the Sprint Review.
D. Immediately following the next Sprint Planning. 



Question # 18

How do you know that a Scrum Team is cross-functional? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Scrum Team has all the skills to create an increment by the end of every Sprint
B. A few of the Development Team members pair program and do Test Driven Development.
C. There are no conflicts within the Scrum Team. 
D. Every member of the Scrum Team is able to perform every task. 



Question # 19

A Scrum Team is a cohesive unit of professionals that consists of which of the following? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Users
B. One Scrum Master. 
C. Developers. 
D. Customers. 
E. One Product Owner. 



Question # 20

Which of the following is a Developer accountable for? (Choose the best two answers.)

A. Selecting the Product Owner. 
B. Reporting productivity. 
C. Creating a plan for the Sprint, the Sprint Backlog. 
D. Organizing the work required to meet the Sprint Goal. 



Scrum PSM-I Exam Reviews

Leave Your Review